afeecaTV

Skip Navigation


    GSL

    Live From FreecUP Studio - Season 2

    Korea, Republic of / English
    • Total Views56,220
    • Total Likes32
    • Followers663
    • Fans47

    You need Adobe Flash Player.
    Download from the Adobe website

    Report

    Send

    Timeline

    Comment

    Channel Info


    • ▶ Attendance Giveaway!

      - Participate by checking-in during the live broadcast.
      - Every time you tune into a live match, you will receive 1 Bonus STAR.
      - 10 randomly selected users who have watched the entire season during its live broadcasts will receive a $100 gift card.



      ▶ Guess today’s winner!

      - Participate at the Brackets section of our event page.
      - You will receive 1 Bonus STAR per winner that you predict correctly.
      - The user that has predicted most match winners will receive 10 Bonus STAR.
      - The user that has predicted most match winners will also a receive $100 Amazon gift card.



    • ▶ Group Stage 1 (Round of 32): Dual Tournament format.
      - Best-of-three.
      - The 4 players of each group are split into two pairs and play each other.
      - The winners of these matches will then face each other in the Winner’s match.
      - The victor places first in the group and advances to the Round of 16.
      - The losers of the initial matches face each other in the Loser’s match.
      - The loser places fourth in the group, will fall to the next season Code A Round of 48.
      - The loser of the Winner’s match and the winner of the Loser’s match will face each other in a fifth match.
      - The winner gets second place in the group and advances to the Round of 16.
      - The loser places third in the group, will fall to the next season Code A Round of 48.

      ▶ Group Stage 2 (Round of 16): Dual Tournament format.
      - Group Nominations.
      - Best-of-three.
      The 4 players of each group in Round of 16 will face off similar to Round of 32.
      The winners of these matches will then face each other in the Winner’s match.
      The victor places first in the group and advances to the Quarterfinals.
      The losers of the initial matches face each other in the Loser’s match.
      The loser places fourth in the group, will fall to the next season Code A Round of 48.
      The loser of the Winner’s match and the winner of the Loser’s match will face each other in a fifth match.
      The winner gets second place in the group and advances to the Quarterfinals.
      The loser places third in the group, will fall to the next season Code A Round of 48.

      ▶ Quarterfinals: Single-elimination playoffs.
      All 8 players who make it to this round are seeded in next season's Code S.
      Quarterfinals: Best-of-five.
      Semifinals: Best-of-seven.
      Finals: Best-of-seven.



      For more info about the event, please click here

    Top 10 fan list (who sent most STAR to the broadcaster)